Lending summary

Lending summary

What every centre has disbursed and recovered, and what is outstanding.

৳ 28,92,600Disbursed
73Borrowers
127Loans
৳ 22,776Average loan
৳ 18,05,875Recovered
62%Recovery rate
৳ 10,03,025Outstanding
৳ 69,675Overdue
৳ 83,700Written off
  • Recovered ৳ 18,05,875
  • Written off ৳ 83,700
  • Outstanding ৳ 10,03,025
CentreBorrowersDisbursedRecoveredWritten offOutstanding
Baitul Aman Jame Masjid, Palashpole94,48,2003,18,40022,4001,07,400
Kaliganj Bazar Jame Masjid83,26,9002,32,22516,10078,575
Baitun Noor Jame Masjid, Dumuria73,28,0002,50,050077,950
Mirpur Baitul Mamur Jame Masjid83,50,2002,73,850076,350
Chandanaish Kendriya Jame Masjid72,87,5001,89,450098,050
Maijdee Bazar Jame Masjid62,89,9001,91,80045,20052,900
Shahporan Uposhohor Jame Masjid61,93,00099,600093,400
Boalia Baitur Rahman Masjid61,78,3001,07,000071,300
Pirgachha Bazar Jame Masjid51,88,60090,950097,650
Gournadi Eidgah Jame Masjid51,52,40033,95001,18,450
Trishal Purba Para Jame Masjid41,07,00016,300090,700
Char Fasson Notun Bazar Masjid242,6002,300040,300
Total7328,92,60018,05,87583,70010,03,025

Scan the code

Verify that this report is genuine

Updated 18/10/2026, 7:24 AM.

Contact us